Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayankhongor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayankhongor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayankhongor with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0711,909
ShkoderAlbania 6,2023,854
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4134,606
SaltaArgentina 17,34710,779
San AntonioArgentina 18,72511,636
San LuisArgentina 18,21011,316
San RafaelArgentina 18,43611,456
Santa RosaArgentina 18,37411,418
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,58510,927
SarmientoArgentina 19,22511,946
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,2426,365
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,2366,361
SalzburgAustria 6,2753,899
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2572,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2022,611
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1742,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3615,817
SaveBenin 9,9906,208
Santa CruzBolivia 16,53010,272
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1673,832
SalvadorBrazil 14,7159,144
Santa MariaBrazil 17,14110,652
SantaremBrazil 14,5999,072
SantosBrazil 16,17410,051
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,11510,014
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9019,260
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1348,783
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,77310,423
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,11910,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9339,901
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0988,761
Sao MateusBrazil 15,2959,505
São PauloBrazil 16,15810,041
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0489,972
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7789,804
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5969,070
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6229,087
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6579,730
SobralBrazil 13,9828,689
SoureBrazil 14,1438,788
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,9159,268
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,41010,818
SurubimBrazil 14,0718,744
SadovoBulgaria 5,8273,621
SandanskiBulgaria 5,9783,715
SofiaBulgaria 5,9043,669
SiemreapCambodia 3,6562,272
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8216,103
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9735,576
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7616,066
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2374,497
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5255,919
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7765,454
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Scott, SkCanada 8,7085,411
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2285,734
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8036,092
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8056,093
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3693,958
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2665,758
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2575,131
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2985,778
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6115,972
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9525,563
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9495,561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5805,953
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5775,951
SalCape Verde 11,0306,854
SantiagoChile 18,43211,454
SewellChile 18,47711,482
ShanghaiChina 2,4361,514
ShantouChina 2,9071,807
ShenyangChina 1,8851,172
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4828,378
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6278,468
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7638,552
SibenikCroatia 6,3443,942
SplitCroatia 6,3223,929
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7403,567
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0163,738
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6837,881
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7697,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6987,891
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6767,877
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6817,880
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7707,936
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6907,886
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7707,936
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7497,922
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7567,927
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6857,882
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6717,874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6757,877
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7737,937
San GabrielEcuador 14,8169,207
SalloumEgypt 6,4874,031
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6264,117
SohagEgypt 6,3393,939
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0083,734
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2878,257
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,33811,395
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7122,928
StrasbourgFrance 6,5544,072
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8278,593
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7558,547
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6142,867
SchleswigGermany 6,0723,773
StuttgartGermany 6,4474,006
SamosGreece 5,9543,700
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0513,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3013,915
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2034,476
SiguiriGuinea 10,5676,567
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1758,187
SzegedHungary 5,9143,675
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0793,778
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7234,178
SagarIndia 3,1611,964
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5571,589
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6754,148
SemnanIran 4,0792,535
ShahroudIran 3,9132,432
ShirazIran 4,5252,812
ShannonIreland 7,1574,448
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8654,266
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4704,021
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4303,995
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7054,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0274,367
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5964,099
SigonellaItaly 6,8284,243
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8836,763
SagaJapan 2,8851,793
SaigoJapan 2,9221,816
SakaiJapan 2,9541,836
SakataJapan 3,2732,034
SapporoJapan 3,2011,989
SaseboJapan 2,8511,772
SendaiJapan 3,3872,105
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,1221,940
ShimonosekiJapan 2,8851,793
ShinjoJapan 3,3172,061
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2772,036
ShirakawaJapan 3,3952,110
ShizuokaJapan 3,3812,101
SumotoJapan 3,1561,961
SuttsuJapan 3,1271,943
SuwaJapan 3,2952,048
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,62211,572
SavannakhetLaos 3,3102,057
SiauliaiLithuania 5,2243,246
SiluteLithuania 5,3583,330
SkopjeMacedonia 6,0653,769
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4035,222
SalimaMalawi 9,3615,817
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7762,968
SibuMalaysia 4,9903,101
SanMali 10,0986,275
SegouMali 10,1876,330
SikassoMali 10,3246,415
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0875,025
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9078,021
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 261162
SainshandMongolia 747464
SafiMorocco 8,8195,480
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1235,669
SittweMyanmar 2,9771,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0213,741
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9083,050
SaiqOman 4,6192,870
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3583,330
SurOman 4,5282,814
SialkotPakistan 2,6931,673
SibbiPakistan 3,3832,102
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,09810,625
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,57410,299
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6772,907
SandomierzPoland 5,5673,460
SniezkaPoland 5,9333,687
SuwalkiPoland 5,3263,309
SzczecinPoland 5,8513,636
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4115,227
Santa MariaPortugal 9,3105,785
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7127,899
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7305,425
Satu MareRomania 5,6453,508
SibiuRomania 5,6753,527
SulinaRomania 5,3233,308
SadrinskRussia 2,7701,721
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6942,917
SalekhardRussia 3,0151,874
SaratovRussia 3,9492,454
SejmcanRussia 3,6862,290
SelagoncyRussia 2,3781,478
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8492,392
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8661,160
SmolenskRussia 4,7512,952
SociRussia 4,6902,915
SortovalaRussia 4,6302,877
SuntarRussia 2,0821,294
SurgutRussia 2,4221,505
SverdlovskRussia 2,9641,842
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5782,223
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6967,890
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2826,390
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1884,466
SingaporeSingapore 4,9883,100
SliacSlovakia 5,8393,628
SeoulSouth Korea 2,3621,468
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0281,260
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8874,901
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5004,661
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5904,716
SevilleSpain 8,1945,092
SennarSudan 7,1664,453
ShambatSudan 7,0844,402
ShendiSudan 6,9354,309
StenseleSweden 5,1853,222
StockholmSweden 5,3673,335
StorlienSweden 5,4843,408
SundsvallSweden 5,2673,273
SantisSwitzerland 6,5354,061
SongeaTanzania 9,0295,610
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2372,012
SongkhlaThailand 4,3312,692
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5212,188
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1172,558
SurinThailand 3,4862,166
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9516,184
SokodeTogo 10,0136,222
SfaxTunisia 7,3124,544
SousseTunisia 7,2364,497
SamsunTurkey 5,0603,145
SiirtTurkey 4,8242,998
SivasTurkey 5,0913,164
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4242,128
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2364,496
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6274,118
SarataUkraine 5,2843,284
SarnyUkraine 5,2303,250
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0403,132
SumyUkraine 4,7292,939
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6042,861
SaltoUruguay 17,56210,913
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
Safford, AzUsa 10,6926,644
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9216,165
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7677,312
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5126,532
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1516,308
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Salem, InUsa 10,5256,541
Salem, OrUsa 9,0225,606
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8246,104
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1386,921
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3837,073
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4576,498
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7596,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7127,899
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2156,348
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1076,281
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9906,829
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7036,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3107,028
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4136,471
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5256,541
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7845,459
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8015,469
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6056,590
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6605,382
Selma, AlUsa 11,2937,017
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3066,404
Seymour, InUsa 10,5256,541
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6436,614
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5495,934
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1566,932
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0276,231
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8926,147
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2246,353
Southport, NcUsa 11,1046,900
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5866,578
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5476,554
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3046,403
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9475,559
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7166,038
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6396,611
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8153,614
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7186,039
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5126,533
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7216,041
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3126,408
State College, PaUsa 10,3486,431
State University, MsUsa 11,1626,936
State University, NmUsa 10,8926,768
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6436,614
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0046,216
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3556,435
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7786,076
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0206,226
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2116,346
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8746,757
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2136,968
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0255,608
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1866,330
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0866,268
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8191,752
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9748,683
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8928,632
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0948,758
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4285,858
SocotraYemen 5,7423,568
SenangaZambia 10,3576,436
SerenjeZambia 9,6225,979
SeshekeZambia 10,3956,460
SolweziZambia 9,8096,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -