Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bayankhongor

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bayankhongor. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bayankhongor with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0456,863
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9062,427
ParanaArgentina 17,74611,028
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,36310,789
PehuajoArgentina 18,16811,289
PergaminoArgentina 17,92711,140
PigeArgentina 18,32811,389
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,93211,143
PosadasArgentina 17,09010,620
PresidenciaArgentina 17,30010,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,33111,391
Punta IndioArgentina 17,81811,072
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8155,478
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6134,731
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,2635,756
ParakouBenin 9,8736,135
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2808,874
ParacatuBrazil 15,6269,710
ParanaBrazil 15,2549,479
ParanaguaBrazil 16,45310,224
ParanaibaBrazil 16,11510,014
ParintinsBrazil 14,7059,138
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0098,705
Passo FundoBrazil 16,93710,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7289,774
PaulistanaBrazil 14,4428,975
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3748,932
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1609,421
PeixeBrazil 15,2479,474
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5179,021
PicosBrazil 14,3658,927
PiraiBrazil 15,9029,881
PirenopolisBrazil 15,6299,712
PompeuBrazil 15,6859,747
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,63810,339
Porto De MozBrazil 14,4208,961
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,68210,366
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6089,699
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,99810,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1229,397
PosseBrazil 15,3129,515
PlevenBulgaria 5,7753,588
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8383,628
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8662,402
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0915,028
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2474,503
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7746,074
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9676,193
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1155,664
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4125,849
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3045,160
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1825,706
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6885,399
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1635,073
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8554,881
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9605,568
ParronChile 18,50811,501
Puerto AysenChile 19,49612,115
Puerto MonttChile 19,29311,989
Punta ArenasChile 19,03811,831
PingbianChina 1,9731,226
PeralesColombia 14,3778,934
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0838,751
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7538,546
PragueCzech Republic 6,0593,765
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8407,979
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6957,889
PoloDominican Republic 12,8297,972
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6367,852
PichilingueEcuador 15,0089,326
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0009,321
PuyoEcuador 15,0519,353
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9723,711
ParisFrance 6,8454,253
PerpignanFrance 7,2454,502
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0176,846
Port-GentilGabon 10,2136,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8869,251
PotsdamGermany 5,9983,727
PatrasGreece 6,2923,910
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3543,949
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7614,823
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8517,986
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8077,958
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1788,189
PecsHungary 6,0513,760
PambanIndia 4,5782,845
PuneIndia 3,9332,444
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2343,252
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2013,232
PadovaItaly 6,4964,037
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5024,040
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8904,281
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9004,288
PantelleriaItaly 7,0734,395
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6364,124
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0434,377
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6074,106
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5404,064
PiacenzaItaly 6,6664,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7054,167
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5334,060
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7244,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5494,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7084,168
PrizziItaly 6,9094,294
PakseLaos 3,4812,163
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5412,822
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5485,312
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5735,328
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9864,341
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2053,856
PatheinMyanmar 3,3112,058
PutaoMyanmar 2,1101,311
PyiMyanmar 3,0811,914
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8836,141
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1447,547
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3078,269
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9016,152
PohangNorth Korea 2,6351,638
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1901,361
PadidanPakistan 3,5742,221
PanjgurPakistan 3,8502,393
ParachinarPakistan 2,9171,812
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0262,502
PeshawarPakistan 2,7961,738
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7154,794
PilarParaguay 17,18610,680
PiscoPeru 16,40110,192
PiuraPeru 15,4629,608
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,16710,046
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3942,730
PoznanPoland 5,7743,588
PrzemyslPoland 5,5473,447
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0515,003
PortalegrePortugal 8,1345,055
Porto Portugal 8,0545,005
PavelecRussia 4,3342,693
PecoraRussia 3,3452,078
PermRussia 3,2402,014
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,1252,563
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4442,762
PjatigorskRussia 4,4312,753
PoronajskRussia 3,1521,959
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6932,916
Providenja BayRussia 5,3253,309
PskovRussia 4,8673,025
PodorSenegal 10,5216,538
PopradSlovakia 5,7463,571
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6507,240
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,8096,717
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4884,653
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6812,909
Port SudanSudan 6,4243,992
ParamariboSuriname 13,7608,551
PiteňSweden 4,9853,098
PalmyraSyria 5,3003,294
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9128,023
PhetchabunThailand 3,3032,052
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2622,027
PhraeThailand 3,1141,935
PhuketThailand 4,2592,647
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2302,629
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5682,217
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8152,371
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4558,361
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0904,406
PoltavaUkraine 4,7872,975
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,57510,922
PradoUruguay 17,70711,003
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,63110,956
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5096,531
Pana, IlUsa 10,4566,497
Paoli, InUsa 10,5256,541
Paris, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5575,939
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4587,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8406,114
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8486,741
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6526,619
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2956,397
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0975,653
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4597,121
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Perry, OkUsa 10,7126,657
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4426,489
Philo, OhUsa 10,4346,484
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5786,573
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7416,053
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9896,829
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8546,123
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3806,450
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3126,408
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1886,331
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8086,716
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5835,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2796,387
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0246,851
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3176,411
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Portage, WiUsa 9,9486,182
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9926,209
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9705,574
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0306,233
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9996,835
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9125,538
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6546,621
Princeton, InUsa 10,6206,599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2146,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2986,399
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1458,790
PetaukeZambia 9,6325,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -